Author Topic: Active classes  (Read 2610 times)

Ignacio G. T.

  • EA User
  • **
  • Posts: 38
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Active classes
« on: February 12, 2013, 03:56:11 am »
I suspect that EA supports neither the standard notation for active classes ("box with an additional vertical bar on either side"), nor the property isActive, nor a stereotype like <<active>>.

Is that true?

g.makulik

  • EA User
  • **
  • Posts: 355
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Active classes
« Reply #1 on: February 12, 2013, 04:23:57 am »
No! Look at class details 'isActive' flag, and be sure to show runstate on diagrams.

HTH
Günther
Using EA9.3, UML2.3, C++, linux, my brain, http://makulik.github.com/sttcl/

Ignacio G. T.

  • EA User
  • **
  • Posts: 38
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Active classes
« Reply #2 on: February 12, 2013, 04:56:03 am »
Thanks, Günther. I was looking on the wrong place...