Sparx Global Service 13Enterprise Architect 15 4Pro Cloud Server 6Prolobrate 2Previous Enterprise Architect Version 14Getting Started 21ArcGIS 4BPMN 3Code Engineering 2Business Analysis 4Architecture 3Integration and Templates 2Data Modeling 2

Modeling the NATO Architecture Framework with Enterprise Architect

calendar10 June 2020 clock19:00 PM Wednesday
Australia/Melbourne (UTC+10)

Afghanistan/Kabul 13:30 pm Wed 10 June
Albania/Tirane 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Algeria/Algiers 10:00 am Wed 10 June
American Samoa/Pago Pago 22:00 pm Tue 09 June
Andorra/Andorra 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Angola/Luanda 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Antarctica/Mawson 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Antarctica/McMurdo 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Antarctica/Palmer 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Antarctica/Rothera 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Antarctica/Syowa 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Antarctica/Currie 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Antigua/Antigua 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Buenos Aires 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Catamarca 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Cordoba 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Jujuy 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/La Rioja 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Mendoza 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Rio Gallegos 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Salta 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/San Juan 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/San Luis 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Tucuman 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Ushuaia 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Argentina/Blanc-Sablon 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Armenia/Yerevan 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Aruba/Aruba 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Australia/Adelaide 18:30 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Brisbane 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Broken Hill 18:30 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Darwin 18:30 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Eucla 17:45 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Hobart 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Lindeman 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Lord Howe 19:30 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Melbourne 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Perth 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Australia/Sydney 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Austria/Vienna 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Azerbaijan/Baku 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Bahrain/Bahrain 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Bangladesh/Dhaka 15:00 pm Wed 10 June
Barbados/Barbados 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Belarus/Minsk 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Belgium/Brussels 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Belize/Belize 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Benin/Porto-Novo 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Bermuda/Bermuda 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Bhutan/Thimphu 15:00 pm Wed 10 June
Bolivia/La Paz 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Botswana/Gaborone 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Araguaina 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Bahia 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Belem 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Boa Vista 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Campo Grande 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Cuiaba 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Eirunepe 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Fortaleza 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Maceio 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Manaus 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Noronha 07:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Porto Velho 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Recife 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Rio Branco 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Santarem 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Brazil/Sao Paulo 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Bulgaria/Sofia 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Burkina Faso/Ouagadougou 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Burundi/Bujumbura 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Cambodia/Phnom Penh 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Cameroon/Douala 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Atikokan 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Cambridge Bay 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Creston 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Dawson 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Dawson Creek 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Edmonton 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Fort Nelson 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Glace Bay 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Goose Bay 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Halifax 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Inuvik 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Iqaluit 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Moncton 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Nipigon 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Pangnirtung 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Rainy River 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Rankin Inlet 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Regina 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Resolute 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Swift Current 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Thunder Bay 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Toronto 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Vancouver 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Whitehorse 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Winnipeg 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Canada/Yellowknife 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Central African Republic/Bangui 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Chad/Ndjamena 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Chile/Punta Arenas 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Chile/Santiago 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Chile/Easter 03:00 am Wed 10 June
China/Hong Kong 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
China/Macau 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
China/Shanghai 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
China/Taipei 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
China/Urumqi 15:00 pm Wed 10 June
Colombia/Bogota 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Congo/Brazzaville 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Congo/Kinshasa 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Congo/Lubumbashi 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Cook Islands/Rarotonga 23:00 pm Tue 09 June
Costa Rica/Costa Rica 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Cote d'Ivoire/Abidjan 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Croatia/Zagreb 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Cuba/Havana 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Cyprus/Famagusta 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Cyprus/Nicosia 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Denmark/Copenhagen 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Djibouti/Djibouti 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Dominica/Dominica 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Ecuador/Guayaquil 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Ecuador/Santo Domingo 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Egypt/Cairo 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Equatorial Guinea/Malabo 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Eritrea/Asmara 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Estonia/Tallinn 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Ethiopia/Addis Ababa 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Fiji/Fiji 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Finland/Helsinki 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
France/Martinique 05:00 am Wed 10 June
France/Miquelon 07:00 am Wed 10 June
France/Paris 11:00 am Wed 10 June
French Guiana/Cayenne 06:00 am Wed 10 June
French Polynesia/Marquesas 23:30 pm Tue 09 June
Gabon/Libreville 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Gambia/Banjul 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Georgia/Tbilisi 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Germany/Berlin 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Germany/Busingen 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Ghana/Accra 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Gibraltar/Gibraltar 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Greece/Athens 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Greenland/Danmarkshavn 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Greenland/Godthab 07:00 am Wed 10 June
Greenland/Scoresbysund 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Greenland/Thule 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Guam/Guam 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Guatemala/Guatemala 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Guernsey/Guernsey 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Guinea/Conakry 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Guinea-Bissau/Bissau 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Guyana/Guyana 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Haiti/Port-au-Prince 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Honduras/Tegucigalpa 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Hungary/Budapest 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Iceland/Reykjavik 09:00 am Wed 10 June
India/Kolkata 14:30 pm Wed 10 June
Indonesia/Jakarta 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Indonesia/Jayapura 18:00 pm Wed 10 June
Indonesia/Makassar 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Indonesia/Pontianak 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Iraq/Baghdad 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Ireland/Dublin 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Isle of Man/Isle of Man 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Israel/Jerusalem 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Italy/Rome 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Jamaica/Jamaica 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Japan/Tokyo 18:00 pm Wed 10 June
Jersey/Jersey 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Jordan/Amman 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Almaty 15:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Aqtau 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Aqtobe 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Atyrau 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Oral 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Qostanay 15:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kazakhstan/Qyzylorda 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kenya/Nairobi 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kiribati/Enderbury 22:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kiribati/Kiritimati 23:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kiribati/Tarawa 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kuwait/Kuwait 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Kyrgyzstan/Bishkek 15:00 pm Wed 10 June
Lao/Vientiane 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Latvia/Riga 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Lebanon/Beirut 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Lesotho/Maseru 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Liberia/Monrovia 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Liechtenstein/Vaduz 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Lithuania/Vilnius 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Luxembourg/Luxembourg 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Madagascar/Antananarivo 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Malawi/Blantyre 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Malaysia/Kuala Lumpur 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Malaysia/Kuching 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Maldives/Maldives 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Mali/Bamako 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Malta/Malta 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Marshall Islands/Kwajalein 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Marshall Islands/Majuro 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Mauritania/Nouakchott 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Mauritius/Mauritius 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Mayotte/Mayotte 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Mexico/Asuncion 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Bahia Banderas 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Cancun 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Chihuahua 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Hermosillo 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Matamoros 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Mazatlan 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Merida 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Mexico City 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Monterrey 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Ojinaga 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Mexico/Tijuana 02:00 am Wed 10 June
Micronesia/Chuuk 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Micronesia/Kosrae 20:00 pm Wed 10 June
Micronesia/Pohnpei 20:00 pm Wed 10 June
Moldova/Chisinau 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Monaco/Monaco 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Mongolia/Choibalsan 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Mongolia/Hovd 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Mongolia/Ulaanbaatar 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Montenegro/Podgorica 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Morocco/Casablanca 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Mozambique/Maputo 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Myanmar/Yangon 15:30 pm Wed 10 June
Namibia/Windhoek 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Nauru/Nauru 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Nepal/Kathmandu 14:45 pm Wed 10 June
Netherlands/Kralendijk 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Netherlands/Amsterdam 11:00 am Wed 10 June
New Caledonia/Noumea 20:00 pm Wed 10 June
New Zealand/Auckland 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
New Zealand/Chatham 21:45 pm Wed 10 June
Nicaragua/Managua 03:00 am Wed 10 June
Niger/Niamey 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Nigeria/Lagos 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Niue/Niue 22:00 pm Tue 09 June
Norway/Troll 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Norway/Oslo 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Oman/Muscat 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Pakistan/Karachi 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Palau/Palau 18:00 pm Wed 10 June
Panama/Panama 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Papua New Guinea/Bougainville 20:00 pm Wed 10 June
Papua New Guinea/Port Moresby 19:00 pm Wed 10 June
Peru/Lima 04:00 am Wed 10 June
Philippines/Manila 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Pitcairn/Pitcairn 01:00 am Wed 10 June
Poland/Warsaw 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Portugal/Azores 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Portugal/Madeira 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Portugal/Lisbon 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Puerto Rico/Puerto Rico 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Qatar/Qatar 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Reunion/Reunion 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Romania/Bucharest 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Rwanda/Kigali 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Saint Helena/St Helena 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Samoa/Apia 22:00 pm Wed 10 June
San Marino/San Marino 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Saudi Arabia/Riyadh 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Senegal/Dakar 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Serbia/Belgrade 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Seychelles/Mahe 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
Sierra Leone/Freetown 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Singapore/Singapore 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
Slovakia/Bratislava 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Slovenia/Ljubljana 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal 20:00 pm Wed 10 June
Somalia/Mogadishu 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
South Africa/Johannesburg 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Spain/Ceuta 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Spain/Grenada 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Spain/Canary 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Spain/Madrid 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Sri Lanka/Colombo 14:30 pm Wed 10 June
Sudan/Khartoum 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Suriname/Paramaribo 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Sweden/Stockholm 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Switzerland/Zurich 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Tajikistan/Dushanbe 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Tanzania/Dar es Salaam 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Thailand/Bangkok 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Timor-Leste/Dili 18:00 pm Wed 10 June
Timor-Leste/Comoro 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Togo/Lome 09:00 am Wed 10 June
Tonga/Tongatapu 22:00 pm Wed 10 June
Tunisia/Tunis 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Turkey/Istanbul 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Turkmenistan/Ashgabat 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Tuvalu/Funafuti 21:00 pm Wed 10 June
Uganda/Kampala 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Ukraine/Kiev 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Ukraine/Simferopol 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Ukraine/Uzhgorod 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Ukraine/Zaporozhye 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
United Arab Emirates/Dubai 13:00 pm Wed 10 June
United Kingdom/Anguilla 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United Kingdom/Montserrat 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United Kingdom/St Thomas 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United Kingdom/London 10:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Adak 00:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Anchorage 01:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Boise 03:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Chicago 04:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Denver 03:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Detroit 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Grand Turk 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Indianapolis 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Knox 04:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Marengo 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Petersburg 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Tell City 04:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Vevay 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Vincennes 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Indiana/Winamac 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Juneau 01:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Kentucky/Louisville 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Kentucky/Monticello 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Los Angeles 02:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Menominee 04:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Metlakatla 01:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/New York 05:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Nome 01:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/North Dakota/Beulah 04:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/North Dakota/Center 04:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Phoenix 02:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Sitka 01:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Yakutat 01:00 am Wed 10 June
United States/Casey 17:00 pm Wed 10 June
United States/Davis 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
United States/Honolulu 23:00 pm Tue 09 June
Uruguay/Montevideo 06:00 am Wed 10 June
Uzbekistan/Samarkand 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Uzbekistan/Tashkent 14:00 pm Wed 10 June
Vanuatu/Efate 20:00 pm Wed 10 June
Venezuela/Caracas 05:00 am Wed 10 June
Vietnam/Ho Chi Minh 16:00 pm Wed 10 June
Western Sahara/El Aaiun 10:00 am Wed 10 June
Yemen/Aden 12:00 pm Wed 10 June
Zambia/Lusaka 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Zimbabwe/Harare 11:00 am Wed 10 June
Zimbabwe/Faroe 10:00 am Wed 10 June

This webinar will discuss the modeling of the NATO Architecture Framework using Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect. Read More

Webinar Presenters

Peter LieberSparx Systems Central Europe
Scott HebbardSparx Systems