Author Topic: Want to change diagram name from Int to SD for Sequence Diagram.  (Read 1509 times)

Lalitha

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Want to change diagram name from Int to SD for Sequence Diagram.
« on: February 14, 2016, 05:13:18 am »
When a new Sequence Diagram is created, it doesnt automatically add SD. how to configure..

qwerty

  • EA Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 9672
  • Karma: +176/-150
  • I'm no guru at all
    • View Profile
Re: Want to change diagram name from Int to SD for Sequence Diagram.
« Reply #1 on: February 14, 2016, 07:59:48 am »
Where?

q.

Helmut Ortmann

  • EA User
  • **
  • Posts: 923
  • Karma: +39/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Want to change diagram name from Int to SD for Sequence Diagram.
« Reply #2 on: February 15, 2016, 03:55:44 am »
Hi,

when you create a diagram you may define an Auto counter for the name with prefix and so. Click on Auto when you create it.

You can define setting for auto generation of elements and diagrams (Project, Setting, Auto,..)

Regards,

Helmut
Coaching, Training, Workshop (Addins: hoTools, Search&Replace, LineStyle)