Author Topic: Additional code libarires  (Read 327 times)

NickBs

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Additional code libarires
« on: August 13, 2018, 06:31:54 pm »
Good day everyone! Can I use additional libraries to code inside EA? For example for JS or VB.

qwerty

  • EA Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 9770
  • Karma: +179/-152
  • I'm no guru at all
    • View Profile
Re: Additional code libarires
« Reply #1 on: August 13, 2018, 07:19:16 pm »
AFAIK: No. You can do that externally. E.g. you can code an add-in where you use additional libs. See also Geert Bellekens' EA-Matic.

q.

NickBs

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 11
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Additional code libarires
« Reply #2 on: August 13, 2018, 09:07:04 pm »
Thank you!

May

  • EA Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Additional code libarires
« Reply #3 on: September 17, 2018, 01:20:09 am »
No you can not do it at first i thought i can but i cant